Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from December, 2016

2016 Wrap Up

30/12/2016


It is the end of the year of 2016. Well, I would like to say that I faced a lot on 2016. Dealing with fake friends, heart broken, strangers, studies, money, they are messed up my mind & even my life. But that doesn't mean I have to stop stepping forward. There are much things I need to think before my problems. It is my success on dealing with those problems.

Facial Care

Merry Christmas! It's time for me to talk about beauty! It is facial care. It is actually my post once ago but then I reverted it to draft & edited on some parts, & I also correcting my grammar as well. I know it's still imperfect but who cares, I just want to send off the message.

Blogging Starter Pack

20/12/2016


This is not going to be my 'Wordless Wednesday' post. Just ignore the picture above. It's useless. Btw, I'm here to share with you guys my blogging starter pack! It is kinda accurate with my previous post on Blogging Apps Stockbut that post talks more about 'apps or webs' I'm using to start my blog. Now, I am fully list all the 'things' that I really need to start making a post.

Too Much Information Tag

13/12/2016
I was tagged by Liyana a long long time ago but then I was too busy with my new semester so then I decided to make this post during my 3 days hols. But yeah, this post has been done by me 3-4 days before I published it on my blog so this is not my current situation. Don't get it wrong. Let's get started!

10 Facts About Me

Little did you know about myself, there are a lot you didn't know about me. This post is 50/50 kind & bad things about me. Why not sharing them all? It is not embarrassing for me at all, as long as you know somewhat about me.
 Let's start the 10 Facts About Me!!! 👱

 1. I never draw my eyebrows 

This is kinda a funny thing that ever happen in my life. As you know that all girls love to draw their eyebrows perfectly to make it on fleek. I guess my eyebrows are done themselves without I even touch them. They are always natural & untouched. But it's not really in good shape, I guess.
2. I don't know how to play guitar 🎸
The reason why I tell you this is because I own a guitar & I never play with it. Guitar is like a decoration for my room & it is left unused. I never know how to play guitar even when I was guided with some videos especially on YouTube. I felt pity of my fingers, they hurt so much.


3. I don't eat ikan keli (catfish)
The reason why I don&…

20 Makeup Tricks

02/12/2016


It's been a long long day since I did not update makeup blog post. That is because I'm not into makeups & I don't even good at makeups. LOL me? I know girls are so in love with makeups, so-do-not-really-I. But today, I am going to share with you guys 20 makeup tricks that can make your makeup into a perfect one & you're going to love it!